UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI Cairns

UCI World CupWorld Cup, 23 Apr 2016 - 24 Apr 2016
Cairns, Australia Booking.com
Discipline: CrossCountry
Race class: CDM

Video streams

Men Elite (2016-04-24 06:00:00)
Women Elite (2016-04-24 03:00:00)

Men Elite results

1Schurter Nino01:27:44Switzerland
2Marotte Maxime01:27:47France
3Absalon Julien01:28:11France

Complete results in Men Elite / Current standings in Men Elite

Women Elite results

1Langvad Annika01:28:41Denmark
2Indergand Linda01:28:51Switzerland
3Henderson Rebecca01:29:33Australia

Complete results in Women Elite / Current standings in Women Elite

Men Under 23 results

1Gaze Samuel01:17:40New Zealand
2Seigle Romain01:17:41France
3Carod Titouan01:17:41France

Complete results in Men Under 23 / Current standings in Men Under 23

Women Under 23 results

1Courtney Kate01:15:21United States
2Fleury Catherine01:18:56Canada
3Terentyeva Olga01:19:46Russian Federation

Complete results in Women Under 23 / Current standings in Women Under 23

Schedule

WEDNESDAY 20 APR
08:30 – 11:00 Downhill Course Inspection by UCI
08:30 – 09:30 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> UCI ELITE MTB Teams
09:30 – 11:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> UCI MTB Teams
11:00 – 13:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> All riders
13:00 – 14:00 On Foot Downhill Course Inspection – Elite Teams
14:00 – 16:00 On Foot Downhill Course Inspection – All riders
17:00 Team Managers Meeting >>> Downhill
THURSDAY 21 APR
08:00 – 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> All riders Final Confirmation DHI
10:00 – 12:00 Cross-country Course Inspection by UCI
15:00 – 17:00 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
08:00 – 11:30 Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
11:45 – 15:15 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A
15:30 – 17:00 Downhill Timed Training Session
17:00 – 17:45 On Foot Downhill Course Inspection - Riders / Teams
18:00 Team Managers Meeting >>> Downhill
Friday 22 APR
08:00 – 09:45 Official Downhill Training >>> Group B
10:00 – 11:45 Official Downhill Training >>> Group A
08:30 – 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> XCO riders
09:30 – 11:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
11:00 – 13:00 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
13:00 – 14:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
12:30 World Cup Downhill – Qualifying Round – Men Juniors
13:30 World Cup Downhill - Qualifying Round - Women
14:00 World Cup Downhill - Qualifying Round - Men Elite
30 minutes On Foot Downhill Course Inspection - Riders / Teams
SATURDAY 23 APR
08:30 – 09:30 Official Downhill Training >>> Men Juniors and Women qualified for the final
09:45 – 10:45 Official Downhill Training >>> Men Elite qualified for the final
09:00 – 10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation >>> XCO riders Final Confirmation XCO
09:30 – 11:00 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for women
11:00 – 13:00 Official XCO Training >>> All riders
13:00 – 14:30 Official XCO Training >>> Reserved for men
12:00 World Cup Downhill - Final - Men Juniors
13:00 World Cup Downhill - Final - Women
14:00 World Cup Downhill - Final - Men Elite
Downhill Awards Ceremony
17:00 Team Managers Meeting >>> Cross-country
SUNDAY 24 APR
09:00 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Men U23 Followed by Awards
11:20 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Women Elite Followed by Awards
14:20 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Men Elite Followed by Awards
16:30 World Cup Cross-country Olympic - Women U23 Followed by Awards

Categories

Men Elite
Women Elite
Men Under 23
Women Under 23
Download in max resolution