UCI World Cup XCO 2 Albstadt

UCI World CupWorld Cup, 30 May 2015 - 31 May 2015
Albstadt, Germany Booking.com
Discipline: CrossCountry
Race class: CDM
Editions: 2013 2014 2017

Video streams

Men Elite (2015-05-31 14:00:00)
Women Elite (2015-05-31 11:00:00)

Men Elite results

1Absalon Julien01:30:36France
2Schurter Nino01:30:47Switzerland
3Kulhavý Jaroslav01:31:49Czech Republic

Complete results in Men Elite / Current standings in Men Elite

Women Elite results

1Neff Jolanda01:36:07Switzerland
2Dahle Flesjaa Gunn-Rita01:36:35Norway
3Pendrel Catharine01:36:37Canada

Complete results in Women Elite / Current standings in Women Elite

Men Under 23 results

1Rodriguez Guede Pablo01:21:38Spain
2Seigle Romain01:21:42France
3Forster Lars01:21:58Switzerland

Complete results in Men Under 23 / Current standings in Men Under 23

Women Under 23 results

1Rissveds Jenny01:22:57Sweden
2Keller Alessandra01:23:46Switzerland
3Courtney Kate01:26:01United States

Complete results in Women Under 23 / Current standings in Women Under 23

Schedule

Thursday 28 May
13:00-15:00Course Inspection by UCI
14:00 –14:30World Cup Riders Confirmation > UCI ELITE MTB Teams
14:30 –16:00World Cup Riders Confirmation > UCI MTB Teams
16:00 –17:00World Cup Riders Confirmation > All riders
Friday 29 May
09:00 –11:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation > All riders
09:30 –11:00 Official XCO Training > Reserved for women
11:00 –13:00 Official XCO Training > All riders
13:00 –14:30 Official XCO Training > Reserved for men
17:00 Team Managers Meeting
14:45 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country Powerflitzer > 2009 and younger
15:00 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U9/ U11 m/w
15:00 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U13w/ U15 w
15:40 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U13 m
16:10 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U15 m
16:55 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U9 m/w
17:20 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U11 w
17:40 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U11 m
18:00 –19:00 E-Bike Race > followed by Awards
19:30 Staff-Race for members of the World Cup teams > followed by Awards
20:00 World Cup party in the tent with "Regiment" presented by ROTHAUS
Saturday 30 May
09:00 –10:00 World Cup Riders Confirmation > All riders
09:00 –10:00 Official XCO Training > Reserved for women
10:00 –11:00 Official XCO Training > All riders
11:00 –12:00 Official XCO Training > Reserved for men
10:00 –14:00 Gonso-MTB Classic Short-marathon 23/46 km, DM Ärzte und Apotheker > followed by Awards
12:30 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U17 m
13:30 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U17w/ U19 w
14:45 Alb-Gold Juniors-Cup Cross Country > U19 m
16:30 World Cup Olympic Cross-country > U23, followed by Awards
19:00 World Cup party in the tent with Akustiktrio "SECOND HANDS" presented by VOLKSBANK ALBSTADT
Sunday 31 May
09:00 World Cup Olympic Cross-country > Men U23, followed by Awards
11:15 World Cup Olympic Cross-country > Women Elite, followed by Awards
14:15 World Cup Olympic Cross-country > Men Elite, followed by Awards

Categories

Men Elite
Women Elite
Men Under 23
Women Under 23
Download in max resolution