European MTB Continental Championships - XCO - XCE - XCR

20 Jul 2015 - 26 Jul 2015
Lamosano di Chies D'Alpago, Italy Booking.com
Discipline: CrossCountry
Discipline: Eliminator
Discipline: Team Relay
Race class: CC

Men Elite results

1Absalon Julien01:33:31France
2Flückiger Lukas01:34:05Switzerland
3Fumic Manuel01:34:21Germany

Complete results in Men Elite

Women Elite results

1Neff Jolanda01:18:11Switzerland
2Lechner Eva01:18:57Italy
3Klemencic Blaza01:19:14Slovenia

Complete results in Women Elite

Men Under 23 results

1Rodriguez Guede Pablo01:27:18Spain
2Ferguson Grant01:27:38United Kingdom
3Schuermans Jens01:28:10Belgium

Complete results in Men Under 23

Women Under 23 results

1Clauzel Perrine01:37:50France
2Moschetti Margot01:39:32France
3Żur Monika01:40:24Poland

Complete results in Women Under 23

Men Junior results

1Andreassen Simon01:22:10Denmark
2Philipp Antoine01:23:03France
3Brandl Maximilian01:24:43Germany

Complete results in Men Junior

Women Junior results

1Frei Sina01:08:19Switzerland
2Koller Nicole01:09:27Switzerland
3Jansson Ida01:09:46Sweden

Complete results in Women Junior

Team Relay

1 GERMANY 01:01:18
2 SWITZERLAND 01:02:08
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 01:02:23
4 UKRAINE 01:02:31
5 DENMARK 01:02:50
6 HUNGARY 01:03:02
7 NETHERLANDS 01:03:27
8 SPAIN 01:03:32
9 BELGIUM 01:03:52
10 SLOVAKIA 01:04:01
11 SWEDEN 01:04:14
12 AUSTRIA 01:04:49
13 ITALY 01:05:07
14 RUSSIAN FEDERATION 01:06:05
15 NORWAY 01:08:45
16 ISRAEL 01:08:55
17 TURKEY 01:14:56

Schedule

Wednesday, July 22
Inspection XCO race tracks
15,00-16.00 TRIAL Team managers meeting
16,00-17.00 XCO Team managers meeting
18.00 Opening Ceremony
Thursday, July 23
09,00-13,00 XCO Free Practice / Free training
13.00 TRIAL JUNIOR 26 qualifications
15.30 TRIAL JUNIOR 20 qualifications
XCO 18.00 RELAY TEAM
19.30 Awards
Friday, July 24
10.00 TRIAL ELITE 26 qualifications
12.30 TRIAL ELITE 20 qualifications
14.00 to 15.30 XCO Free Practice
15.00 to 17.00 TRIAL FEMALE final
17.30 ELIMINATOR qualifications
20.00 ELIMINATOR final
21.30 Awards Eliminator - Trial female
Saturday, July 25
09,00 XCO JUNIOR F
09.00 TRIAL JUNIOR 26 final
11,00 XCO JUNIOR M
11.30 TRIAL JUNIOR 20 final
14,00 XCO UNDER 23 F
15.30 to 16.30 XCO Free Practice
15.30 TRIAL ELITE 26 final
18.00 TRIAL ELITE 20 final
Awards at the end of each race
Sunday, July 26
09.30 XCO UNDER 23 M
12,00 XCO ELITE F
15.00 XCO ELITE M
Awards at the end of each race
Closing Ceremony / Closing ceremony

Categories

Men Elite
Women Elite
Men Under 23
Women Under 23
Men Junior
Women Junior
Download in max resolution