Absa Cape Epic

17 Mar 2013 - 24 Mar 2013
Cape Town, South Africa Booking.com
Race class: SHC
Editions: 2012 2014 2015

Men Elite results

1Kulhavý Jaroslav29:40:44Czech Republic
1Sauser Christoph29:40:44Switzerland
2Huber Urs29:47:55Switzerland
2Platt Karl29:47:55Germany
3Bohme Tim30:07:35Germany
3Dietsch Thomas30:07:35France

Complete results in Men Elite

Women Elite results

1Speedy Yolande38:58:51South Africa
1Hare Willianson Catherine38:58:51United Kingdom
2Booyens Hanlie40:32:56South Africa
2Stopforth Ischen40:32:56South Africa
3Turpijn Laura41:11:13Netherlands
3Mertens Sara41:11:13Belgium

Complete results in Women Elite


Results

Grand Classification - Top 10 Men

129:40.44,9Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
2+7.10,4Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
3+26.51,0Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
4+39.10,1Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
5+1:06.24,9Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
6+1:06.58,3Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes
7+1:29.34,2Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm Simon Stiebjahn
8+1:41.18,8Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking Jiri Novak
9+2:04.06,5Cannondale Blend Darren Lill Charles Keey
10+2:29.13,8Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen Yader Zoli

Grand Classification - Top 5 Women

138:58.51,9Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
2+1:34.04,4Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
3+2:12.21,6C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn
4+3:39.16,3ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden Jackie Churck
5+4:29.30,2Dawn Wing Ann Harrison Marleen Lourens
Stage 7
Stage 6
Stage 5
Stage 4
Stage 3
Stage 2
Stage 1
Prolog

Live Video

Stage 7 - Top 10 Men

12:22.20,2Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
2+1,1Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes
3+3.43,4Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter Florian Vogel
4+4.58,7Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
5+5.27,2Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
6+5.47,9Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
7+5.48,0Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
8+8.07,9Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking Jiri Novak
9+8.56,3Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm Simon Stiebjahn
10+10.48,9Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen Yader Zoli

Stage 7 - Top 5 Women

13:18.57,9C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn
2+2.38,2Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
3+9.41,1ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden Jackie Churck
4+24.47,8Dawn Wing Ann Harrison Marleen Lourens
5+28.45,7Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson

Stage 6 - Top 10 Men

14:30.17,0Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
2+2.37,9Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
3+5.27,4Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
4+6.25,4Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes
5+6.42,7Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm Simon Stiebjahn
6+11.07,8Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking Jiri Novak
7+11.08,8Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
8+11.53,0Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
9+15.06,3Torpado Surfingshop Roel Paulissen Yader Zoli
10+15.56,3Westvaal&Bells Cycling Nico Bell Gabriel Combrinck

Stage 6 - Top 5 Women

16:05.45,9C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn
2+5.30,6Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
3+8.20,3Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
4+17.26,3ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden Jackie Churck
5+1:18.12,7Dawn Wing Ann Harrison Marleen Lourens

Stage 5 - Top 10 Men

13:03.04,1Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
2+2.14,9Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter Florian Vogel
3+2.31,2Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
4+6.06,2Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
5+7.03,7Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
6+7.04,0Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
7+9.11,5Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes
8+10.34,7Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm Simon Stiebjahn
9+14.40,5Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox Kohei Yamamoto
10+17.00,0Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking Jiri Novak

Stage 5 - Top 5 Women

14:06.55,9Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
2+10.05,4C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn
3+21.44,5ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden Jackie Churck
4+22.29,9Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
5+38.26,8Dawn Wing Ann Harrison Marleen Lourens

Stage 4 - Top 10 Men

14:32.49,3Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
2+18.07,6Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
3+19.28,1Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes
4+19.59,9Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm Simon Stiebjahn
5+20.30,9Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox Kohei Yamamoto
6+21.53,2Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
7+21.54,0Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
8+21.55,0Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
9+22.49,7Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking Jiri Novak
10+28.22,4Westvaal&Bells Cycling Nico Bell Gabriel Combrinck

Stage 4 - Top 5 Women

15:49.59,2Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
2+26.03,5C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn
3+33.46,2Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
4+51.42,1ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden Jackie Churck
5+54.25,1Dawn Wing Ann Harrison Marleen Lourens

Stage 3 - Top 10 Men

13:53.17,3Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
2+46,0Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
3+5.53,2Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
4+7.57,8Cannondale Blend Darren Lill Charles Keey
5+8.56,3Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox Kohei Yamamoto
6+9.32,4Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
7+11.39,5Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm Simon Stiebjahn
8+11.56,9Dietrich Marcus Kaufmann Thomas Stoll
9+12.03,4Superior-Brentjens Hans Becking Jiri Novak
10+12.05,0Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes

Stage 3 - Top 5 Women

14:58.36,2Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
2+25.30,2C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn
3+30.38,5Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
4+33.28,7ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden Jackie Churck
5+34.14,0Dawn Wing Ann Harrison Marleen Lourens

Stage 2 - Top 10 Men

15:35.32,1Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
2+5.48,5Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
3+8.44,1Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
4+10.16,4Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter Florian Vogel
5+11.28,3Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
6+11.28,9Cannondale Blend Darren Lill Charles Keey
7+12.35,9Dietrich Marcus Kaufmann Thomas Stoll
8+12.39,7Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
9+14.13,3Bulls 3 Stefan Sahm Simon Stiebjahn
10+16.03,6Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox Kohei Yamamoto

Stage 2 - Top 5 Women

16:51.21,7Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
2+27.08,5Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
3+36.32,2www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly Erin Greene
4+40.44,2Dawn Wing Ann Harrison Marleen Lourens
5+55.46,7ASPEN Sarah Van Heerden Jackie Churck

Stage 1 - Top 10 Men

14:30.53,7Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
2+1.20,9Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
3+1.22,2Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
4+2.49,3Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
5+10.24,7Cannondale Blend Darren Lill Charles Keey
6+12.58,3Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes
7+18.32,8Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
8+19.05,2Dietrich Marcus Kaufmann Thomas Stoll
9+20.23,1ELETTROVENETA - Corratec Enrico Franzoi Sören Nissen
10+21.11,7FedGroup-Itec Brandon Stewart Neil Macdonald

Stage 1 - Top 5 Women

15:29.00,5BMC Wheeler Esther Süss Jane Nussli
2+29.12,2Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
3+34.44,2Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
4+52.16,5www.rrsport.co.nz Kath Kelly Erin Greene
5+54.56,0C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn

Prolog - Top 10 Men

155.10,1Burry Stander - SONGO Christoph Sauser Jaroslav Kulhavý
2+1.07,0Multivan Merida José Antonio Hermida Ramos Rudi Van Houts
3+1.24,1Cannondale Factory Racing Marco Aurelio Fontana Manuel Fumic
4+1.53,5Topeak Ergon Racing Alban Lakata Robert Mennen
5+2.08,6Bulls Karl Platt Urs Huber
6+2.41,8Bulls 2 Thomas Dietsch Tim Bohme
7+2.45,1Burry Stander - Songo 2 Max Knox Kohei Yamamoto
8+2.51,2Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing Nino Schurter Florian Vogel
9+3.06,6Scott Factory Racing Philip Buys Matthys Beukes
10+3.14,2Cannondale Blend Darren Lill Charles Keey

Prolog - Top 5 Women

11:08.21,6BMC Wheeler Esther Süss Jane Nussli
2+1.57,6Topeak Ergon Sally Bigham Milena Landtwing
3+3.34,8Energas Yolande Speedy Catherine Hare Willianson
4+7.01,3Pragma Volcan ladies Hanlie Booyens Ischen Stopforth
5+7.35,6C-Bear Sara Mertens Laura Turpijn

Categories

Men Elite
Women Elite
Download in max resolution