MTB Cross-country

races, results, images

UCI MTB World Cup 2017 - Current Standings

Final standings after race 6 of 6.
Results in individual races

CategoryLeader
Men EliteSchurter Nino
Women EliteBelomoyna Yana
Men Under 23Blums Martins
Women Under 23Courtney Kate

Latest results

EventRace/CategoryWinner
SRAMLiga
SRAMLiga #5
17 Sep 2017, Vejle, Denmark
Men EliteCarstensen Sebastian Fini
Women EliteJakobsen Marlene
Men JuniorAndersen Alexander Young
Women JuniorBohe Caroline
Valamar Terra Magica
17 Sep 2017, Rabac, Istria, Croatia
Men EliteIslitzer Lukas
Women EliteTežak Gorana
XC Bike Festival presented by Golden Events
17 Sep 2017, The Ranch, Sofikon Korinthia, Greece
Men EliteDantos Georgios
Women EliteStroumpouli Danai
Men JuniorTsortouktsidis Ilias
Women JuniorAdam Alexandra
La Forestière XCO
17 Sep 2017, Saint Claude - Arbent, France
Men EliteGriot Thomas
Women EliteValentin Constance
Men JuniorChabaud Pierre
Women JuniorCardot Alicia
Spanish National Championships - XCM
17 Sep 2017, Alhaurin de la Torre -Malaga, Spain
Men EliteVentura Sanchez Ismael
Women EliteFischer Egusquiza Natalia
Portugal Cup XCO
Portugal Cup XCO #5
16 Sep 2017, Oliveira de Azeméis, Portugal
Men EliteDias José
Women EliteMonteiro Joana
Men JuniorSalgueiro Carlos
Women JuniorCosta Jessica
Timor Leste International MTB Challenge & Asia MTB Series
16 Sep 2017, Dili, Timor-Leste
Men EliteYamamoto Kohei
Women EliteCarpinteiro Celina
Men Under 23Sandro M. Seixas Carvalho Diamantino
Women Under 23Dormitorio Ariana Thea Patrice
Men JuniorArsaebaka Arwae
Women JuniorPanyawan Natalie
WälderCup - Int. MTB - Bundesliga
16 Sep 2017, Titisee-Neustadt , Germany
Men EliteGaze Samuel
Women EliteSpitz Sabine
Men JuniorSchäb Moritz

Upcoming races

EventWhenWhere
Buco Dr Evil Classic Three Day Stage Race21 SepPlettenberg Bay, South Africa
CIMTB Challenge23 SepTraining Center CIMTB - Carandai - MG, Brazil
Int. MTB Bundesliga in Freudenstadt23 SepFreudenstadt, Germany
Copa aguavista XCO23 SepSan Juan del Paraná, Paraguay
Austrian National Championships - ÖSTM-Enduro23 SepSankt Radegund - Graz, Austria

List of all upcoming races

Upcoming birthdays of riders

19 SeptemberRob Vangenechten (Belgium)
19 SeptemberSandy Jäkel (Germany)
20 SeptemberAyris Isik (Turkey)
20 SeptemberChengyuan Ren (China)

Video Streams

Mont-Sainte-Anne - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Lenzerheide - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Vallnord - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Vallnord - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont-Sainte-Anne - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Lenzerheide - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

La Bresse - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Cairns - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Valnord - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Val di Sole - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Windham - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont Sainte Anne - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Lenzerheide - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nové Město na Moravě - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Hafjell - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Méribel - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Windham - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont-Sainte-Anne - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Cairns - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Pietermaritzburg - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Hafjell - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Pietermaritzburg - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont Sainte Anne - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Vallnord - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Bern - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Val di Sole - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nové Město na Moravě - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Saalfelden - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Val d'Isère - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Windham - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont-Sainte-Anne - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

La Bresse - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Houffalize - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Pietermaritzburg - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Interviews

Tanja Žakelj - Nove Mesto 2014
Fabian Giger - Nove Mesto 2014
Anton Cooper - Nove Mesto 2014
Samuel Gaze - Nove Mesto 2014
Jan Škarnitzl - Nove Mesto 2014
Karen Hanlen - World Champs
Anton Cooper - Mont Sainte Anne
Maja Włoszczowska - Andorra
Marco Fontana - Andorra
Kateřina Nash - Andorra

Paintings

Download in max resolution