MTB Cross-country

races, results, images

UCI MTB World Cup 2017 - Current Standings

Current standings after race 4 of 6.
Results in individual races

CategoryLeader
Men EliteSchurter Nino
Women EliteBelomoyna Yana
Men Under 23Blums Martins
Women Under 23Courtney Kate

Next race UCI MTB WORLD CUP - XCO - DHI
5 Aug 2017 - 6 Aug 2017

Latest results

EventRace/CategoryWinner
Danish National Championships - XCO
23 Jul 2017, Herning, Denmark
Men EliteCarstensen Sebastian Fini
Women EliteLangvad Annika
Men JuniorAndersen Alexander Young
Women JuniorBohe Caroline
Mexican National Championships - XCO
23 Jul 2017, Guanajuato, Mexico
Men EliteEstrada Ramirez Ricardo Arturo
Women EliteCampuzano Daniela
Men Under 23Ulloa Arevalo Jose Gerardo
Women Under 23Vega Torres Monica
Men JuniorMier Y Teran Chambon Carlos
Women JuniorClark Infante Ana Ruth
Italian National Championships - XCO
22 Jul 2017, TBC, Italy
Men EliteKerschbaumer Gerhard
Women EliteCalvetti Serena
Men Under 23Bertolini Gioele
Women Under 23Teocchi Chiara
Men JuniorZanotti Juri
Women JuniorTovo Marika
Lubuklinggau International
22 Jul 2017, Lubuk Linggau - South Sumatera, Indonesia
Men EliteZaenal Fanani
Women EliteDinh Thi Nhu Quynh
Men JuniorMustaine Goerge Stevenson
National championships of Serbia
22 Jul 2017, Serbia
Men EliteRoman Aleksandar
Women EliteCrnogorac Jovana
Men JuniorVeselinovic Dušan
Women JuniorRajković Marija
Bulgarian National Championships - XCO - XCE
22 Jul 2017, Shumen, Bulgaria
Men EliteAleksiev Aleksandar
Women EliteKaragyozyan Aneliya
Men Under 23Angelov Lachezar
Men JuniorAleksandrov Yasen
Cyprus National Championships - XCO
22 Jul 2017, Troodos, Cyprus
Men EliteMiltiadis Andreas
Women EliteChristoforou Antri
Men JuniorProcopides Petros
Women JuniorGiagkoulla Georgia
Kazakhstan National Championships - XCO - XCE
22 Jul 2017, Tekeli, Kazakhstan
Men EliteKazantsev Kirill
Men JuniorDenis Sergiyenko
German National Championships - XCO
22 Jul 2017, Bad Salzdetfurth, Germany
Men EliteFumic Manuel
Women EliteSpitz Sabine
Men Under 23Brandl Maximilian
Women Under 23Geiger Felicitas
Men JuniorList David
Women JuniorKoch Franziska
UCI MTB MARATHON SERIES
UCI MTB MARATHON SERIES - Furusjøen Rundt MTB
22 Jul 2017, Kvam, Norway
Men EliteHem Ole
Women EliteSveum Elisabeth
Costa Rican National Championships - XCO - XCE
22 Jul 2017, Cartago, Costa Rica
Men EliteFonseca Ureña Andrey
Women EliteMena Solano Milagro
Men JuniorArias Molina Carlos
Women JuniorMontero Castro Mónica
Estonian National Championships - XCO - DHI
22 Jul 2017, Kiviõli, Estonia
Men EliteLoo Martin
Women EliteTakel Iiris
Men Under 23Tarassov Kirill
Men JuniorPajur Markus
Women JuniorSirvel Merili
Canadian National Championships - XCO
22 Jul 2017, Canmore, Alberta, Canada
Men EliteDisera Peter
Women EliteBatty Emily
Men Under 23Fincham Sean
Women Under 23Jackson Jenn
Men JuniorSanderson Brody
Women JuniorVermette Roxane
Slovak National Championships - XCO - XCE
22 Jul 2017, Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Men EliteHaring Martin
Women EliteKeseg Stevkova Janka
Men JuniorMeriac Tomáš
Women JuniorGlajzová Natália
Irish National Championships - XCO/XCM/DHI
22 Jul 2017, Ulster, Ireland
Men EliteMcKee Gareth
Women EliteMacmanus Ciara
Men JuniorCreighton Thomas
Zimbabwe National Championships - XCO
22 Jul 2017, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe
Men EliteDube Nkulumo
Men Under 23Gatsheni Nqobani
Women Under 23Davidson Skye
Men JuniorElliott Brett
Brazilian National Championships - XCO - XCM - DHI
22 Jul 2017, Londrina - Pr, Brazil
Men EliteCocuzzi Luiz
Women EliteHenrique Raiza Goulao
Men Under 23Marques De Almeida Jose Gabriel
Women Under 23Fernandes Olimpio Karen
Men JuniorSirio E Silva Lucas
Women JuniorElias Bruna Saalfeld
Portuguese National Championships - XCO
22 Jul 2017, Porto, Portugal
Men EliteRosa David
Women EliteMonteiro Joana
Men Under 23Rocha João
Women Under 23Tomás Ana
Men JuniorRita Rafael
Women JuniorBranco Marta
Hungarian National Championships - XCO
22 Jul 2017, Zalaegerszeg, Hungary
Men EliteParti Andras
Women EliteBenko Barbara
Men JuniorFetter Erik
Women JuniorBuzsáki Virág
Finnish National Championships - XCO - XCE - DHI
22 Jul 2017, Valkeakoski, Finland
Men EliteHalme Sasu
Women EliteKanerva Noora
Men Under 23Uitto Eemil
Women Under 23Paukku Emmi
Men JuniorHara Jere
Women JuniorSalmela Kajsa

Upcoming races

EventWhenWhere
Czech National Championships - END29 JulSušice, Czech Republic
Alingsås MTB Challenge29 JulAlingsås, Sweden
UCI MTB MARATHON SERIES
UCI MTB MARATHON SERIES - M³ Montafon Mountainbike Marathon
29 JulSchruns / Montafon, Austria
US Cup
US Cup - The Boston Rebellion PRO XCT
29 JulWalpole, MA, United States
Copa America Mountain Bike 29 JulPerù, Peru
Benelux Cup
VAYAMUNDO MTB Cup Houffalize
29 JulHouffalize-Ol Fosse d'Outh, Belgium

List of all upcoming races

Upcoming birthdays of riders

28 JulyRafael Carias (El Salvador)
27 JulyJoanna Kur (Poland)
28 JulyMette Marie Kronborg (Denmark)

Video Streams

Lenzerheide - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Vallnord - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2017
Men Elite, Women Elite

Vallnord - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont-Sainte-Anne - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Lenzerheide - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

La Bresse - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Cairns - 2016
Men Elite, Women Elite

Valnord - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Val di Sole - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Windham - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont Sainte Anne - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Lenzerheide - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nové Město na Moravě - 2015
Men Elite, Women Elite

Hafjell - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Méribel - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Windham - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont-Sainte-Anne - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Cairns - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Pietermaritzburg - 2014
Men Elite, Women Elite

Hafjell - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Pietermaritzburg - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont Sainte Anne - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Vallnord - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Bern - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Val di Sole - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nové Město na Moravě - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Albstadt - 2013
Men Elite, Women Elite

Saalfelden - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Val d'Isère - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Windham - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Mont-Sainte-Anne - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

La Bresse - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Nove Mesto na Morave - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Houffalize - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Pietermaritzburg - 2012
Men Elite, Women Elite

Interviews

Tanja Žakelj - Nove Mesto 2014
Fabian Giger - Nove Mesto 2014
Anton Cooper - Nove Mesto 2014
Samuel Gaze - Nove Mesto 2014
Jan Škarnitzl - Nove Mesto 2014
Karen Hanlen - World Champs
Anton Cooper - Mont Sainte Anne
Maja Włoszczowska - Andorra
Marco Fontana - Andorra
Kateřina Nash - Andorra

Paintings

Download in max resolution